Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Providing Dedicated Source to 33/11Kv Kothapet Ss by Erection of 33Kv Interlinking Line of 33Kv Amberpet (Idle) Oh Feeder with 33Kv Kothapet Oh Feeder Duly Tapping it at Survey of India, Bandlaguda Wh...
Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026
Deadline: 26 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138133209
Notice Ref. No.: BID No. Chief Engineer/Master Plan /GH/TGSPDCL: 22-A / 2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 7096259.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing dedicated source to 33/11KV Kothapet SS by erection of 33KV interlinking line of 33KV Amberpet (idle) OH feeder with 33kV Kothapet OH feeder duly tapping it at Survey of India, Bandlaguda which includes laying of 33KV 3X400sqmm XLPE UG cable for a distance of 3.97KM from Nagole KIA showroom to series road near Bharath petrol pump, L.B. Nagar in Saroornagar Division of Saroornagar Circle in ECGH Division of Master plan/Ranga Reddy Circle under T and D Improvements to original works. Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
25/02/2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
26/03/2026 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Electrical Works
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections