Tender for Providing of De-Centralized (Bushing Rods) Material at Ki...

The UTTARAKHAND POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing of De-Centralized (Bushing Rods) Material at Kichha Sub-Station under Edd Kichha in Kichha, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPC10_88463_1 | Ref ID: 129201905).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Providing of De-Centralized (Bushing Rods) Material at Kichha Sub-Station under Edd Kichha

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129201905

Notice Ref. No.: EDD (K) 18/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing of De-Centralized (Bushing Rods) Material at KICHHA Sub-Station Under EDD Kichha
Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Organisation Chain: MD - UPCL||CE (Project)||SE (SWC) Kumaun||EE (SW) Haldwani
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections