Tender for Providing Day to Day Secretarial Services as Data Entry O...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Day to Day Secretarial Services as Data Entry Operator to Office of the Assistant Engineer Csd 4/1 Cpwd Chennai 34 in Ito and Ags Office Campus during 2026 - 2027 & 2027 - 2028 (Chargeable T... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 153188 | Ref ID: 141651196). The estimated tender value is ₹ 486182, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9723.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Other Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Other Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Day to Day Secretarial Services as Data Entry Operator to Office of the Assistant Engineer Csd 4/1 Cpwd Chennai 34 in Ito and Ags Office Campus during 2026 - 2027 & 2027 - 2028 (Chargeable T...

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141651196

Notice Ref. No.: 05/EE/C1D/AE(C)-4/CPWD/CHENNAI/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 486182

Tender EMD: ₹ 9723

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing day to day secretarial services as data entry operator to office of the Assistant Engineer CSD 4/1 CPWD Chennai 34 in ITO and AGs office campus during 2026 - 2027 & 2027 - 2028 (Chargeable to on going contingencies works providing UPVC window in the ITO campus, Nungambakkam) for 7 months
Subwork/Packages: Data Entry Operator
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Other Services
Tender ID: 153188
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 20/05/2026 10:03
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 26/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 9, 723
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 86, 182
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 25/06/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections