Tender for Providing Day to Day Secretarial Services as Architectura...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Day to Day Secretarial Services as Architectural Designer, Data Entry Operator for O/O the Ce, (Architect) & Ee, C1d, Cpwd Chennai, during 2025-2026 (Chargeable to Ongoing Contingencies Works D... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 133514 | Ref ID: 130368355). The estimated tender value is ₹ 518722, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10374.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Other Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Other Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Day to Day Secretarial Services as Architectural Designer, Data Entry Operator for O/O the Ce, (Architect) & Ee, C1d, Cpwd Chennai, during 2025-2026 (Chargeable to Ongoing Contingencies Works D...

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130368355

Notice Ref. No.: NIT.No.42/EE/C1D/AE(C)-2/CPWD/CHENNAI/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 518722

Tender EMD: ₹ 10374

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing day to day Secretarial Services as Architectural Designer, Data Entry Operator for O/o the CE, (Architect) & EE, C1D, CPWD Chennai, during 2025-2026 (Chargeable to ongoing contingencies works during 2025-2026).
Subwork/Packages: Other services
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Other Services
Tender ID: 133514
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/11/2025 13:16
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 25/11/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 374
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 18, 722
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 25/12/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections