Tender for Providing Day to Day Inspection Vehicle Services on Month...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Day to Day Inspection Vehicle Services on Monthly Hire Basis to the Assistant Engineer-Iv, O/O Executive Engineer (Puducherry), Cpwd, Puducherry for a Period of 09 Months during 2025-26. (Ch... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 130857 | Ref ID: 128802094). The estimated tender value is ₹ 559118, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11182.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Providing Day to Day Inspection Vehicle Services on Monthly Hire Basis to the Assistant Engineer-Iv, O/O Executive Engineer (Puducherry), Cpwd, Puducherry for a Period of 09 Months during 2025-26. (Ch...

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128802094

Notice Ref. No.: 39/EE(Puducherry)/AE-IV/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 559118

Tender EMD: ₹ 11182

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing Day to Day Inspection Vehicle Services on Monthly Hire basis to the Assistant Engineer-IV, O/o Executive Engineer (Puducherry), CPWD, Puducherry for a period of 09 Months during 2025-26. (Chargeable to contingencies of ongoing works).
Subwork/Packages: Providing Day to Day Inspection Vehicle Services.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Hiring of Vehicles
Tender ID: 130857
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 24/10/2025 14:18
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 31/10/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 182
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 59, 118
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 30/11/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections