Tender for Providing Coverage by Fixing Precoated Galvanized Iron Pr...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Coverage by Fixing Precoated Galvanized Iron Profile Sheet Sheds Along the Path Behind the Dhruvshilla Towards Karmshilla Mess at Lbsnaa, Mussoorie. in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 166733 | Ref ID: 147753523). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1176622, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23532.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Coverage by Fixing Precoated Galvanized Iron Profile Sheet Sheds Along the Path Behind the Dhruvshilla Towards Karmshilla Mess at Lbsnaa, Mussoorie.

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147753523

Notice Ref. No.: 27/EE/MUSSOORIE/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1176622

Tender EMD: ₹ 23532

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: PROVIDING COVERAGE BY FIXING PRECOATED GALVANIZED IRON PROFILE SHEET SHEDS ALONG THE PATH BEHIND THE DHRUVSHILLA TOWARDS KARMSHILLA MESS AT LBSNAA, MUSSOORIE.
Subwork/Packages: PRECOATED GALVANIZED
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 166733
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/08/2026 14:45
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 28/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 23, 532
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 11, 76, 622
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 27/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections