Tender for Providing Consultancy Services to Study and Designing the...

The TELANGANA STATE POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Services to Study and Designing the Power Distribution Scheme, Preparation of Drawings for Extension of Permanent Power Supply to the Proposed Ytps Town Ship from Ytps Chp 11Kv B... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 624774 | Ref ID: 125906267).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Providing Consultancy Services to Study and Designing the Power Distribution Scheme, Preparation of Drawings for Extension of Permanent Power Supply to the Proposed Ytps Town Ship from Ytps Chp 11Kv B...

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125906267

Notice Ref. No.: e-pct/03/CE/TPC/SE-III/EME-5/YTPS/CONSULTANCY FOR TOWNSHIP ELECTRIFICATION/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3900000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing consultancy services to study and designing the power distribution scheme, preparation of drawings for extension of permanent power supply to the proposed YTPS town ship from YTPS CHP 11kV Boards, arranging of street lighting system and providing Diesel Generator(DG) sets for extending alternate power supply at various locations in YTPS colony town ship including residential and non-residential complexes and preparation of detailed estimate, tender specification to fix up an agency on tendering basis. Vetting of vendor drawings/documents during the execution of the subject work. Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
22/08/2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
18/09/2025 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
180
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Consultancy

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections