Tender for Providing Consultancy Services to the School Management f...

The TELANGANA STATE POLICE HOUSING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Services to the School Management for Establishment and Operations of Day to Day to Activity Structure, Academic Curriculum Assistance, Appointment of Academic and other Personne... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 626642 | Ref ID: 125375060).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Providing Consultancy Services to the School Management for Establishment and Operations of Day to Day to Activity Structure, Academic Curriculum Assistance, Appointment of Academic and other Personne...

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125375060

Notice Ref. No.: T59/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Consultancy Services to the School Management for establishment and operations of day to day to activity structure, Academic curriculum assistance, appointment of Academic and other personnel, extracurricular activities, overall development of child health, sanitation and other improvements required from time to of the Young India Police School at Manchirevula(V), Gandipet (M), Rangareddy District. Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
29/08/2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
06/09/2025 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : Consultancy
Process Fee : 14160.00(INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections