Tender for Providing Consultancy Services for preparation of RFP doc...

The SARDAR SAROVAR NARMADA NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Services for preparation of RFP documents, invitation of bid and bid evaluation for the work of operationalization of pumping mode operation of 6x200MW units of River Bed Power H... in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 132149699). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5462000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.00.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Consultancy Services for preparation of RFP documents, invitation of bid and bid evaluation for the work of operationalization of pumping mode operation of 6x200MW units of River Bed Power H... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Consultancy Services for preparation of RFP documents, invitation of bid and bid evaluation for the work of operationalization of pumping mode operation of 6x200MW units of River Bed Power H... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing Consultancy Services for preparation of RFP documents, invitation of bid and bid evaluation for the work of operationalization of pumping mode operation of 6x200MW units of River Bed Power H...

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132149699

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 5462000

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Providing Consultancy Services for preparation of RFP documents, invitation of bid and bid evaluation for the work of operationalization of pumping mode operation of 6x200MW units of River Bed Power House (RBPH) under Sardar Sarovar Hydro Electric Project. Providing Consultancy Services for preparation of RFP documents, invitation of bid and bid evaluation for the work of operationalization of pumping mode operation of 6x200MW units of River Bed Power House (RBPH) under Sardar Sarovar Hydro Electric Project.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections