Tender for Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detaile...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report Dpr Including, Design Calculation for Pavement with Supporting Fwd Falling Weight Deflectometer Tests as Applicable and Nsv Ne... in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MoRTH_918636_1 | Ref ID: 145714478). The estimated tender value is ₹ 528395, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13300.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Highways category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Highways Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report Dpr Including, Design Calculation for Pavement with Supporting Fwd Falling Weight Deflectometer Tests as Applicable and Nsv Ne...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145714478

Notice Ref. No.: EE/NHDB/AE01/2026-27/506Dt 20.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 528395

Tender EMD: ₹ 13300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing consultancy services for preparation of Detailed project report DPR including, design calculation for pavement with supporting FWD Falling Weight Deflectometer tests as applicable and NSV Network survey vehicle report, etc for reconstruct
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P6 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Bangalore - MoRTH||NH Division-Karwar - MoRTH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 06:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 28, 395
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections