Tender for Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Archite...

The HINJILICUT MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Architechtural Drawing and Dpr Forconstruction of Various Structual Buildings Residential and Commercial and Infrastructures, such as Market Complex, ... in Chikiti, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ORULB_112563_1 | Ref ID: 117960236). The estimated tender value is ₹ 80000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Architechtural Drawing and Dpr Forconstruction of Various Structual Buildings Residential and Commercial and Infrastructures, such as Market Complex, ...

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117960236

Notice Ref. No.: RFP-HIN-MUN-02/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 80000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVIDING CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PREPARATION OF ARCHITECHTURAL DRAWING AND DPR FORCONSTRUCTION OF VARIOUS STRUCTUAL BUILDINGS RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL AND INFRASTRUCTURES, SUCH AS MARKET COMPLEX, AUDITORIUM, KALYAN MANDAPS, E-LIBRARY, PARK ETC.
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Municipal Bodies||Hinjilicut Municipal Council
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections