Tender for Providing Consultancy Services for Planning, Designing an...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Services for Planning, Designing and Drawing for Extension of Erector Hostel at Htps, Cspgcl, Korba West. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04-04/W/1367 | Ref ID: 127675793). The estimated tender value is ₹ 311000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3200.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Consultancy Services for Planning, Designing and Drawing for Extension of Erector Hostel at Htps, Cspgcl, Korba West. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Consultancy Services for Planning, Designing and Drawing for Extension of Erector Hostel at Htps, Cspgcl, Korba West. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Providing Consultancy Services for Planning, Designing and Drawing for Extension of Erector Hostel at Htps, Cspgcl, Korba West.

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127675793

Notice Ref. No.: 04-04/W/1367

Tender Value: ₹ 311000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Consultancy services for planning, designing and drawing for extension of Erector Hostel at HTPS, CSPGCL, Korba West.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 311000
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 3200
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 30/10/2025
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 30/10/2025 04:15PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : CEC/HTPS-KW/W/2025/121

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections