Tender for Providing Consultancy Services Including Hydralic Design ...

The MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT (MAWS), GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Services Including Hydralic Design Structural Design Soilinvestigation Drawing Preparation and Estimation for Proposed Improvement of Water Supply System in Edanganasalai Municip... in Edanaganasalai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MAWS_647138_1 | Ref ID: 134412714).

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing Consultancy Services Including Hydralic Design Structural Design Soilinvestigation Drawing Preparation and Estimation for Proposed Improvement of Water Supply System in Edanganasalai Municip...

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134412714

Notice Ref. No.: 2486/2025/E1

Tender Value: ₹ 1200000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Consultancy Services including Hydralic Design Structural Design Soilinvestigation Drawing Preparation and Estimation for Proposed Improvement of Water Supply System in Edanganasalai Municipality
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: MAWS||Edanganasalai Municipality
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jan-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections