Tender for Providing Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dprs, T...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (DMA), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dprs, Technical Support And Implementation Assistance For Works Under Ppp Models, Government Guidelines, Government Orders And Government Schemes In K... in Kalaburagi, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DMA/2026-27/SE8373 | Ref ID: 147965779). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.00.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dprs, Technical Support And Implementation Assistance For Works Under Ppp Models, Government Guidelines, Government Orders And Government Schemes In K... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dprs, Technical Support And Implementation Assistance For Works Under Ppp Models, Government Guidelines, Government Orders And Government Schemes In K... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dprs, Technical Support And Implementation Assistance For Works Under Ppp Models, Government Guidelines, Government Orders And Government Schemes In K...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147965779

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2026-27/SE8373

Tender Value: ₹ 300000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dprs, Technical Support And Implementation Assistance For Works Under Ppp Models, Government Guidelines, Government Orders And Government Schemes In Kalaburagi Mahanagara Palike
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 15000.00
Est Amt: 300000.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections