Tender for Providing Consultancy Services for Environment Impact Ass...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Services for Environment Impact Assessment Study and Obtaining Environment Clearance from State Environmental Impact Assessment Authority Seiaa for Dr B R Ambadkar National Insti... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 116689 | Ref ID: 121251642). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1770000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35400.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Consultancy Services for Environment Impact Assessment Study and Obtaining Environment Clearance from State Environmental Impact Assessment Authority Seiaa for Dr B R Ambadkar National Insti...

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121251642

Notice Ref. No.: 11/EEJ/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1770000

Tender EMD: ₹ 35400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing consultancy services for Environment Impact Assessment Study and obtaining Environment Clearance from State Environmental Impact Assessment Authority SEIAA for Dr B R Ambadkar National Institute of Technology Amritsar Bypass Road Jalandhar
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 116689
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 20/06/2025 13:32
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 30/06/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 35, 400
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 17, 70, 000
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 30/07/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections