Tender for Providing Consultancy Services for Design Calculations fo...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Services for Design Calculations for Payment in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MoRTH_923818_1 | Ref ID: 148051369). The estimated tender value is ₹ 132560, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3500.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Consultancy Services for Design Calculations for Payment

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148051369

Notice Ref. No.: EE/NHD/KLB/CRIF/2026-27/752

Tender Value: ₹ 132560

Tender EMD: ₹ 3500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing consultancy services for design calculations for payment with supporting FWD (Falling weight deflectometer) NSV test and reports as applicable for strengthening/Reconstruction/Widening of roads pertaining to NH sub-Division Yadgir approved
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P6 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Bangalore - MoRTH||NH Division-Kalburgi - MoRTH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2026 02:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 32, 560
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections