Tender for Providing consultancy services for and preparation of Det...

The EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, JAL SHAKTI DIVISION, SOLAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing consultancy services for and preparation of Detail Project Report (DPR) for Source Sustainability Structure and Buffer Storage for various WSS in Solan Constituency. R/M of various WSS under GP Kothon. (SH:- Providing skilled / unskilled la in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6009/30/01/2026 | Ref ID: 134828661).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing consultancy services for and preparation of Detail Project Report (DPR) for Source Sustainability Structure and Buffer Storage for various WSS in Solan Constituency. R/M of various WSS under GP Kothon. (SH:- Providing skilled / unskilled la category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing consultancy services for and preparation of Detail Project Report (DPR) for Source Sustainability Structure and Buffer Storage for various WSS in Solan Constituency. R/M of various WSS under GP Kothon. (SH:- Providing skilled / unskilled la Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Providing consultancy services for and preparation of Detail Project Report (DPR) for Source Sustainability Structure and Buffer Storage for various WSS in Solan Constituency. R/M of various WSS under GP Kothon. (SH:- Providing skilled / unskilled la

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134828661

Notice Ref. No.: 6009/30/01/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing consultancy services for and preparation of Detail Project Report (DPR) for Source Sustainability Structure and Buffer Storage for various WSS in Solan Constituency. R/M of various WSS under GP Kothon. (SH:- Providing skilled / unskilled labour for one year). Sewerage system to Solan Town in Tehsil & Distt Solan HP. (SH:-Restoration of rain damages of 200mm dia DI pipe along Kotla Nallah). Providing & Installation of 1 No. India mark-III (65mm) and India mark-II (32mm) deepwell hand pump at Agriculture complex Berti Tehsil & Distt Solan. (SH:- Drilling by DTH/ODEX percussion/ Calyx/ RC portable rigs 90 meters deep and its energisation). Stock Storage (SH:- Repair and painting of Jal Shakti Divisional Office Building Solan Tehsil & Distt Solan). Restoration of rain damages of LWSS Bagetoo Tehsil Kandaghat Distt Solan HP. (SH:-Repair of pump house).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections