Tender for Providing Consultancy Services with all Working Drawings ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Services with all Working Drawings (Digital Layout Plan, Structural Design) Boq and Estimation Including Soil Investigations for Development, Construction of G1 Structure 40 30 S... in Kulgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_286802_2 | Ref ID: 125681991).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Providing Consultancy Services with all Working Drawings (Digital Layout Plan, Structural Design) Boq and Estimation Including Soil Investigations for Development, Construction of G1 Structure 40 30 S...

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125681991

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO 15 OF 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 135000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Consultancy Services with all Working Drawings (Digital Layout Plan, Structural Design) Boq and Estimation Including Soil Investigations for Development, Construction of G1 Structure 40 30 Sft First Aid Center Along with Equipment and Fitn
Providing Consultancy Services with all working drawings (Digital layout Plan, Structural Design) BOQ and estimation including soil investigations for Development, Construction of G1 structure 40x 30 sft First Aid center along with equipment and fitn
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE PWD Kashmir||Baramulla Kupwara Circle||Handwara Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 35, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections