Tender for Providing Consultancy Service for the Work of Quality Ass...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Service for the Work of Quality Assurance & Technical Audit (Qata) with Technical Guidence by Providing Technical Staff to Assist in Monitoring and Supervising Ongoing Work, Coll... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 239747 | Ref ID: 129398305). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2172000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21800.

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Consultancy Service for the Work of Quality Assurance & Technical Audit (Qata) with Technical Guidence by Providing Technical Staff to Assist in Monitoring and Supervising Ongoing Work, Coll... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Consultancy Service for the Work of Quality Assurance & Technical Audit (Qata) with Technical Guidence by Providing Technical Staff to Assist in Monitoring and Supervising Ongoing Work, Coll... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing Consultancy Service for the Work of Quality Assurance & Technical Audit (Qata) with Technical Guidence by Providing Technical Staff to Assist in Monitoring and Supervising Ongoing Work, Coll...

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129398305

Notice Ref. No.: 26 of 2025-26 (Reinvite)

Tender Value: ₹ 2172000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 21800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Consultancy Service for the Work of Quality Assurance & Technical Audit (Qata) with Technical Guidence by Providing Technical Staff to Assist in Monitoring and Supervising Ongoing Work, Collecting Material Samples, Conducting Field Test Etc. for the Civil Work of (1) Construction of High Level Major Bridge on Vadoli Kim Chikda Road Km 103/200-103/400 Ta. Dediapada Dist:Narmada (2) Construction of High Level Major Bridge at Ch 3/200-3/400, 16/800-16/900, & High Level Minor Bridge at Ch 9/600-9/800 & 29/400-29/600 on Dediapada Malsamot Road Dist:Narmada (3) Construction of Minor Bridge on Movi-Dediapada Road Km (Km 0/0-17/870) in Narmada District, (Working Section Minor Bridge Km 0/9-1/0, Box Culvert Ch.5/200-5/300 in Netrang Taluka of Bharuch District)
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-11-2025 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 17-11-2025 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-11-2025 12:01
EMD Amount in ₹ : 21, 800
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections