Tender for Providing Consultancy Service for Third Party Inspection ...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Service for Third Party Inspection & Quality Assurance for the Work of Construction of Base for Bleachers, Platforms and Toe Wall, Drain and other Misc. Work for Rashtriya Ekta D... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 339730 | Ref ID: 148087770). The estimated tender value is ₹ 901000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9100.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Consultancy Service for Third Party Inspection & Quality Assurance for the Work of Construction of Base for Bleachers, Platforms and Toe Wall, Drain and other Misc. Work for Rashtriya Ekta D... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Consultancy Service for Third Party Inspection & Quality Assurance for the Work of Construction of Base for Bleachers, Platforms and Toe Wall, Drain and other Misc. Work for Rashtriya Ekta D... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing Consultancy Service for Third Party Inspection & Quality Assurance for the Work of Construction of Base for Bleachers, Platforms and Toe Wall, Drain and other Misc. Work for Rashtriya Ekta D...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148087770

Notice Ref. No.: sk 07 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 901000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 9100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Consultancy Service for Third Party Inspection & Quality Assurance for the Work of Construction of Base for Bleachers, Platforms and Toe Wall, Drain and other Misc. Work for Rashtriya Ekta Diwas 2026 at Arogyavan at Ekta Nagar Dist. Narmada
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Consultancy Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 27-08-2026 21:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Start Date 27-08-2026 21:05
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 12:05
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Submission in electronic format only through online by scanning and then the same should be sent in original through R.P.A.D. so as to reach the office of Tender Inviting Authority Executive Engineer, Rajpipla (R and B) Division Rajpipla between 05 09 26 to 11 09 26
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer R and B Division Rajpipla
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Executive Engineer R and B Division Rajpipla
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 9, 100 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer R and B Division Rajpipla
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Executive Engineer R and B Division Rajpipla
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 9, 100 INR.
Maximum FDR 9, 100 INR.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections