Tender for Providing Consultancy Service for Third Party Inspection ...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Service for Third Party Inspection & Quality Assurance for the Work of Construction of Adarsh Nivashi School Building for 480 Student, Hostel Building for Girls (480 Girls Capaci... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 332785 | Ref ID: 146804135). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1797000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Consultancy Service for Third Party Inspection & Quality Assurance for the Work of Construction of Adarsh Nivashi School Building for 480 Student, Hostel Building for Girls (480 Girls Capaci... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Consultancy Service for Third Party Inspection & Quality Assurance for the Work of Construction of Adarsh Nivashi School Building for 480 Student, Hostel Building for Girls (480 Girls Capaci... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing Consultancy Service for Third Party Inspection & Quality Assurance for the Work of Construction of Adarsh Nivashi School Building for 480 Student, Hostel Building for Girls (480 Girls Capaci...

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146804135

Notice Ref. No.: 11 Of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1797000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Consultancy Service for Third Party Inspection & Quality Assurance for the Work of Construction of Adarsh Nivashi School Building for 480 Student, Hostel Building for Girls (480 Girls Capacity), Kitchen and Dining Hall (Capacity 160) and D-1 Type 1 Unit Quarter at Ankleshwar, Dist Bharuch
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Buildings
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 07-08-2026 20:00
Bid document download End Date : 21-08-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 21-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 18, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections