Tender for Providing Consultancy Service for Preparation of Architec...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Service for Preparation of Architectural Drawings for Developing Model Safe School Zone- Sarvodaya Co-Ed, Hari Nagar Ashram 565M, (200M on Mg Road (Mid Block) (Both Sides), 215 M... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_293967_2 | Ref ID: 144471337). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Providing Consultancy Service for Preparation of Architectural Drawings for Developing Model Safe School Zone- Sarvodaya Co-Ed, Hari Nagar Ashram 565M, (200M on Mg Road (Mid Block) (Both Sides), 215 M...

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144471337

Notice Ref. No.: 01/EE/NIQ/SER-1/PWD/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Consultancy Service for Preparation of Architectural Drawings for Developing Model Safe School Zone- Sarvodaya Co-Ed, Hari Nagar Ashram 565M, (200M on Mg Road (Mid Block) (Both Sides), 215 M Facing Gate 1 Mg Road to Tikona Park (Sunlight
Colony), 150 m Facing Gate 2 From Tikona Park towards Police Station, Sunlight Colony. Under South-East District GNCTD.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/M4-M41||EE/M412
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2026 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections