Tender for Providing Consultancy Service for Preparation of Architec...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Service for Preparation of Architectural Drawings for Developing District Safe School Zone Near Govt. Boys Sr. Sec. School No. 2 Najafgarh, from T-Point of Shivaji Marg (Najafgar... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_285725_1 | Ref ID: 134507350).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture/Interior Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture/Interior Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Providing Consultancy Service for Preparation of Architectural Drawings for Developing District Safe School Zone Near Govt. Boys Sr. Sec. School No. 2 Najafgarh, from T-Point of Shivaji Marg (Najafgar...

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134507350

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ NO.- 02/EE/SWR-II/PWD/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing consultancy service for preparation of architectural drawings for developing district safe school zone near Govt. Boys Sr. Sec. School No. 2 Najafgarh, from T-Point of Shivaji Marg (Najafgarh Road) to Jyoti Memorial Hospital (Both Side-500m
Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M14||EE/M141(N)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jan-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections