Tender for Providing Consultancy Service for Obtaining Environment C...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Service for Obtaining Environment Clearance, Permission for Tree Transplantation / Cutting from Competent Authorities and Preparation of Tender Documents/ Draft Nit for the Follo... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 123195 | Ref ID: 124400516). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2224330, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44487.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Providing Consultancy Service for Obtaining Environment Clearance, Permission for Tree Transplantation / Cutting from Competent Authorities and Preparation of Tender Documents/ Draft Nit for the Follo...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124400516

Notice Ref. No.: 05/EE&SM(C)-2/DPC-II/CPWD/2025-26 (Modified)

Tender Value: ₹ 2224330

Tender EMD: ₹ 44487

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing consultancy service for obtaining Environment Clearance, Permission for tree transplantation / cutting from competent authorities and preparation of tender documents/ draft NIT for the following works- i) Construction of combined building for admin block, Quarter Guard, Quarter Master store, MT Complex & Office, and multipurpose Hass (G Plus 3 with basement) at Chhawla Camp, Delhi for SHQ (Delhi) & SHQ (L&C). ii) Construction of 132 Nos Quarters (T-II/72 Qtrs. (S Plus 9) Storied, T-III/40 Qtrs. (S Plus 10 Storied, T-IV/14 Qtrs. (S Plus 7) Storied, T-V/06 Qtrs. (S Plus 3) for SHQ (Delhi) & SHQ (L&C) i/c internal E.I, water supply and sanitary installation at ITBP Chhawla Camp, New Delhi.
Subwork/Packages: i) Construction of combined building for admin block, Quarter Guard, Quarter Master store, MT Complex & Office, and Multipurpose Hass (G Plus 3 with basement) at Chhawla Camp, Delhi for SHQ (Delhi) & SHQ (L&C). ii) Construction of 132 Nos Quarters (T-II/72 Qtrs. (S Plus 9) Storied, T-III/40 Qtrs. (S Plus 10) Storied, T-IV/14 Qtrs. (S Plus 7) Storied, T-V/06 Qtrs. (S Plus 3) for SHQ (Delhi) & SHQ (L&C) i/c internal E.I, water supply and sanitary installation at ITBP Chhawla Camp, New Delhi.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 123195
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 13/08/2025 12:45
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 20/08/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 44, 487
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 22, 24, 330
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 19/09/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections