Tender for Providing Consultancy Service of Architectural, Structura...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Service of Architectural, Structural, Interior and Landscaping Work as Per Vastu for Propose New Office Building / Repairing of Existing Building (Division Office, Sub Division O... in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 267721 | Ref ID: 134152822). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1272854.20, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Consultancy Service of Architectural, Structural, Interior and Landscaping Work as Per Vastu for Propose New Office Building / Repairing of Existing Building (Division Office, Sub Division O... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Consultancy Service of Architectural, Structural, Interior and Landscaping Work as Per Vastu for Propose New Office Building / Repairing of Existing Building (Division Office, Sub Division O... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing Consultancy Service of Architectural, Structural, Interior and Landscaping Work as Per Vastu for Propose New Office Building / Repairing of Existing Building (Division Office, Sub Division O...

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134152822

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.28 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1272854.20

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Consultancy Service of Architectural, Structural, Interior and Landscaping Work as Per Vastu for Propose New Office Building / Repairing of Existing Building (Division Office, Sub Division Office, Conference Hall, Parking, Landscaping, Borewell, Rest House Compound Etc. Completed) for Preparing Plan, Elevation, Section, Working Drawing, Structure Designing, Interior Design, 2D-3D Modeling, Detailing Mep(Mechanical, Electrical & Plumbing) Drawing, all Electrical & Mechanical Appliance (Like Cctv, Electrical Connection, Lift and Lan Cable) and Gardening Including Evaluation of Dismantling of Existing Building Premises Etc. Completed. Also Submitting Detailed Estimate Using Relevant Approved Sor, Market Rate, Rate Analysis and Dtp for Said Work
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Consultancy Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 22-01-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 05-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 05-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 13, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections