Tender for Providing Consultancy and other Allied Engineering Servic...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy and other Allied Engineering Services with all Working Drawings (Digital Layout Plan, Geo Tech Investigation, Architectural Design, Structural/ Other) for Multi Level Car Parking... in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_292392_1 | Ref ID: 128365340).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Providing Consultancy and other Allied Engineering Services with all Working Drawings (Digital Layout Plan, Geo Tech Investigation, Architectural Design, Structural/ Other) for Multi Level Car Parking...

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128365340

Notice Ref. No.: 81/6955-7014/2025-26/RnB/Bla Dated 16.10.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 899000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Consultancy and other Allied Engineering Services with all working drawings (Digital layout Plan, Geo Tech investigation, Architectural Design, Structural/ other) for Multi Level Car Parking near RnB Office Baramulla
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE PWD Kashmir||Baramulla Kupwara Circle||Baramulla Division
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 99, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections