Tender for Providing Construction, Fabrication and Hardware Material...

The OFFICE OF THE CHIEF DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Construction, Fabrication and Hardware Materials as described in Section-l under the Extension of Special Program For Promotion Of Integrated Farming (SPPIF) in Malkangiri, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1796 | Ref ID: 145374187).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Construction, Fabrication and Hardware Materials as described in Section-l under the Extension of Special Program For Promotion Of Integrated Farming (SPPIF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Construction, Fabrication and Hardware Materials as described in Section-l under the Extension of Special Program For Promotion Of Integrated Farming (SPPIF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Providing Construction, Fabrication and Hardware Materials as described in Section-l under the Extension of Special Program For Promotion Of Integrated Farming (SPPIF)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145374187

Notice Ref. No.: 1796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for providing Construction, Fabrication and Hardware Materials as described in Section-l under the Extension of Special Program For Promotion Of Integrated Farming (SPPIF) under SETU Scheme, Chitrakonda, Malkangiri by the Office of the Chief District Agriculture Officer cum PD ATMA, Malkangiri.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections