Tender for Providing Computer Operator, Gardener, Sweeper, Security ...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Computer Operator, Gardener, Sweeper, Security Guard Under Imc Scheme in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TET2526SSLB00178 | Ref ID: 138719585).

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Computer Operator, Gardener, Sweeper, Security Guard Under Imc Scheme category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Computer Operator, Gardener, Sweeper, Security Guard Under Imc Scheme Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Providing Computer Operator, Gardener, Sweeper, Security Guard Under Imc Scheme

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138719585

Notice Ref. No.: TET2526SSLB00178

Tender Value: ₹ 650000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Computer Operator, Gardener, Sweeper, Security Guard Under Imc Scheme
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: manpower services
NIB Code: TET2526A0171Bid Pattern: Limited Bidding
Bid Amount: 650000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 1
Bid Uploaded Date: 30/03/2026
Bid Publish Date: 30/03/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 30/03/2026 12:11 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections