Tender for Providing Comprehensiveannual Maintenance of 284 Nos of 1...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Comprehensiveannual Maintenance of 284 Nos of 1.5 Tr Split Ac Units for Various Exchanges/Rsus under the Dgm Ne Covering Ambattur and Anna Nagar Area for the Year 2025-26. (Sw: Initial Repai... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 92/ED-1/Ch/2025-26 | Ref ID: 133382416).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Comprehensiveannual Maintenance of 284 Nos of 1.5 Tr Split Ac Units for Various Exchanges/Rsus under the Dgm Ne Covering Ambattur and Anna Nagar Area for the Year 2025-26. (Sw: Initial Repai... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Comprehensiveannual Maintenance of 284 Nos of 1.5 Tr Split Ac Units for Various Exchanges/Rsus under the Dgm Ne Covering Ambattur and Anna Nagar Area for the Year 2025-26. (Sw: Initial Repai... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing Comprehensiveannual Maintenance of 284 Nos of 1.5 Tr Split Ac Units for Various Exchanges/Rsus under the Dgm Ne Covering Ambattur and Anna Nagar Area for the Year 2025-26. (Sw: Initial Repai...

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133382416

Notice Ref. No.: 92/ED-1/Ch/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing ComprehensiveAnnual Maintenance of 284 nos of 1.5 TR Split AC units for Various Exchanges/RSUs Under the DGM NE covering Ambattur and Anna nagar area for the year 2025-26. (SW: Initial Repair of Split AC units)
Publish date : 2026-01-08
Tender Submission Date : 2026-01-21 till: 15:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 2026-01-21

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections