Tender for Providing Comprehensive Maintenance of Hp Type Pac Units ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Comprehensive Maintenance of Hp Type Pac Units for Various Exchanges Viz In, Broad Band Server, 3G Msc, Billing Centre at Dtax and Main Guard Gate Trichy for 24 Months (2024-2026) (Revised 2... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_225577_1 | Ref ID: 114159630). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2748456, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54970.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing Comprehensive Maintenance of Hp Type Pac Units for Various Exchanges Viz In, Broad Band Server, 3G Msc, Billing Centre at Dtax and Main Guard Gate Trichy for 24 Months (2024-2026) (Revised 2...

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114159630

Notice Ref. No.: 67/CEE/BSNL-TNEZ/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2748456

Tender EMD: ₹ 54970

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Comprehensive Maintenance of HP type PAC units for various Exchanges viz IN, Broad Band Server, 3G MSC, Billing Centre at DTAX and Main Guard Gate Trichy for 24 months (2024-2026) (Revised 2)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Tamilnadu Telecom Circle||CE(Electrical), Chennai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Feb-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 54, 970
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 48, 456
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections