Tender for Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Preparat...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Preparation of Master Plan, Type-V Residential Qtrs. Including all Services and Approval of Plan from Various Local Bodies Like Eia, Fire, Aai Etc. For... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 165116 | Ref ID: 147276659). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3540010, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70800.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Preparation of Master Plan, Type-V Residential Qtrs. Including all Services and Approval of Plan from Various Local Bodies Like Eia, Fire, Aai Etc. For...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147276659

Notice Ref. No.: 17/CE(GZB)/NIT/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3540010

Tender EMD: ₹ 70800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing comprehensive consultancy services for preparation of master plan, Type-V residential qtrs. including all services and approval of plan from various local bodies like EIA, Fire, AAI etc. for iCISA campus, A-52, Sector-62, Noida.
Subwork/Packages: Consultancy work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 165116
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 14/08/2026 16:08
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 22/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 70, 800
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 35, 40, 010
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 05/11/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections