Tender for Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Preparat...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Preparation of Concept Plan, Architectural Drawings, all Required Local Body Approval, Structural Design, Civil, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering.... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ05/EE/Mumbai-V/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112553103).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Preparation of Concept Plan, Architectural Drawings, all Required Local Body Approval, Structural Design, Civil, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering....

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112553103

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ05/EE/Mumbai-V/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 125855

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing comprehensive Consultancy Services for preparation of concept plan, Architectural drawings, all required local body approval, structural design, Civil, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Services design / drawing, landscape design including preparation of Detailed Estimate (Civil, Electrical & Horticulture) digital survey and soil investigation for the Construction of Residential quarters for RBI at Sewri, Mumbai. SH:
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 98348
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 01/01/2025 16:50
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 08/01/2025 17:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 25, 855

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections