Tender for Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Preparat...

The TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (TCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Preparation of Concept Plan, Architectural Drawings, all Required Local Body Approvals, Structural Design, Civil, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TCIL/GM(Infra)/24-25/RBI/02 | Ref ID: 129715353).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Preparation of Concept Plan, Architectural Drawings, all Required Local Body Approvals, Structural Design, Civil, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Preparation of Concept Plan, Architectural Drawings, all Required Local Body Approvals, Structural Design, Civil, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Preparation of Concept Plan, Architectural Drawings, all Required Local Body Approvals, Structural Design, Civil, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering...

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129715353

Notice Ref. No.: TCIL/GM(Infra)/24-25/RBI/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing comprehensive Consultancy services for preparation of Concept plan, Architectural drawings, all required local body approvals, structural design, Civil, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering services design/drawing, landscape design including preparation of Detailed Estimate (Civil, Electrical & horticulture), digital survey and soil investigation for the Construction of RBI Residential Complex for officers (grade A, B/C) at Ekta Nagar, Mazagaon, Mumbai
Tender are invited for Providing comprehensive Consultancy services for preparation of Concept plan, Architectural drawings, all required local body approvals, structural design, Civil, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering services design/drawing, landscape design including preparation of Detailed Estimate (Civil, Electrical & horticulture), digital survey and soil investigation for the Construction of RBI Residential Complex for officers (grade A, B/C) at Ekta Nagar, Mazagaon, Mumbai
Publication Date: 2025-10-28
Submission Date: 2025-11-25 by 15:00:00 Hrs
Tender Category: Civil & Architect

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

25C1112.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections