Tender for Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services Including Pr...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services Including Pre-Construction Activity for the Work of Demolition of Existing Structures and then Re-Construction of Residential Buildings for the The Officer... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 99087 | Ref ID: 112886470). The estimated tender value is ₹ 364158, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7283.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Other Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Other Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Services Including Pre-Construction Activity for the Work of Demolition of Existing Structures and then Re-Construction of Residential Buildings for the The Officer...

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112886470

Notice Ref. No.: 09/NIT/EE/GPOA/CPWD/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 364158

Tender EMD: ₹ 7283

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing comprehensive consultancy services including pre-construction activity for the work of Demolition of existing structures and then re-construction of residential buildings for the the Officers of RBI, on its freehold land at Plot No. GC-4 Lohianagar, Kankarbagh, Distt- Patna, Bihar. SH Providing the services of following office staff on day to day basis for the office of Digha Project and Digha Project Sub-Divisions at Digha, Patna .
Subwork/Packages: Providing the services of following office staff on day to day basis for the office of Digha Project / Digha Project Sub-Divisions at Digha, Patna.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Other Services
Tender ID: 99087
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 09/01/2025 14:46
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 16/01/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 7, 283
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 3, 64, 158
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 15/02/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections