Tender for Providing Comprehensive Consultancy for Construction of 1...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Comprehensive Consultancy for Construction of 1. Residential Complex 2.Studio Apartment 3.Student Activity Center 4. Visitors Hostel at Iit Indore in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 135614 | Ref ID: 131513874). The estimated tender value is ₹ 38001348, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 760027.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Providing Comprehensive Consultancy for Construction of 1. Residential Complex 2.Studio Apartment 3.Student Activity Center 4. Visitors Hostel at Iit Indore

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131513874

Notice Ref. No.: 12/EE&SM(C)-II/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 38001348

Tender EMD: ₹ 760027

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing comprehensive consultancy for construction of 1. Residential complex 2.studio apartment 3.Student activity center 4. Visitors hostel at IIT Indore
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 135614
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 05/12/2025 13:47
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 30/12/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 7, 60, 027
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 3, 80, 01, 348
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 15/03/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections