Tender for Providing Comprehensive Architectural & Technical Design ...

The ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Comprehensive Architectural & Technical Design Services And The Construction Supervision For "Holistic Development of Punjab and Haryana High Court, Capitol Complex Sector - 1, Chandigarh- U... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 133043843).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Comprehensive Architectural & Technical Design Services And The Construction Supervision For "Holistic Development of Punjab and Haryana High Court, Capitol Complex Sector - 1, Chandigarh- U... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Comprehensive Architectural & Technical Design Services And The Construction Supervision For "Holistic Development of Punjab and Haryana High Court, Capitol Complex Sector - 1, Chandigarh- U... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Providing Comprehensive Architectural & Technical Design Services And The Construction Supervision For "Holistic Development of Punjab and Haryana High Court, Capitol Complex Sector - 1, Chandigarh- U...

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133043843

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 4375000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Providing Comprehensive Architectural & Technical Design Services And The Construction Supervision For "Holistic Development of Punjab and Haryana High Court, Capitol Complex Sector - 1, Chandigarh- UNESCO World Heritage Site" Providing Comprehensive Architectural & Technical Design Services And The Construction Supervision For "Holistic Development of Punjab and Haryana High Court, Capitol Complex Sector - 1, Chandigarh- UNESCO World Heritage Site"

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections