Tender for Providing comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Con...

The SAMATA NAGAR COOP. HSG. SOCIETY LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Self-Redevelopment of the buildings located at Samata Nagar Coop Hsg. Society Ltd. The scope includes preparing detailed Techno commercial Feasibility report, site study, in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140131033).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Self-Redevelopment of the buildings located at Samata Nagar Coop Hsg. Society Ltd. The scope includes preparing detailed Techno commercial Feasibility report, site study, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Self-Redevelopment of the buildings located at Samata Nagar Coop Hsg. Society Ltd. The scope includes preparing detailed Techno commercial Feasibility report, site study, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Self-Redevelopment of the buildings located at Samata Nagar Coop Hsg. Society Ltd. The scope includes preparing detailed Techno commercial Feasibility report, site study,

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140131033

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Self-Redevelopment of the buildings located at Samata Nagar Coop Hsg. Society Ltd. The scope includes preparing detailed Techno commercial Feasibility report, site study, surveys, concept planning, documentation support for RERA & Banks/NBFCs, layout options, detailed architectural design & drawings, structural & MEPF services drawings, tender drawings for contractor appointment, statutory approval drawings, construction stage supervision, and obtaining building completion and occupation certificates.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections