Tender for Providing Comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Con...

The NAGAR PALIKA ASHOK NAGAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Theam Road, Theam Gate, Transport Nagar Etc. Ashoknagar Municipal Counicil in Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Technical/2024/5514 DT 31/12/2024 | Ref ID: 112535258). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Providing Comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Theam Road, Theam Gate, Transport Nagar Etc. Ashoknagar Municipal Counicil

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112535258

Notice Ref. No.: Technical/2024/5514 DT 31/12/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Comprehensive Architectural AND Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Theam Road, Theam Gate, Transport Nagar etc. ASHOKNAGAR MUNICIPAL COUNICIL
Category: Consultancy
Tender ID: 2024_UAD_391926_1
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD||Ashoknagar-Nagar Palika Ashok nagar - UAD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections