Tender for Providing Comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Con...

The NATIONAL BUILDINGS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED (NBCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Infrastructure Works for Nvs (Navodaya Vidalaya Samiti) at Various Location under Sbg- (Mp and Gujarat) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NBCC_793779_1 | Ref ID: 116995481). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2604266, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 260427.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Providing Comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Infrastructure Works for Nvs (Navodaya Vidalaya Samiti) at Various Location under Sbg- (Mp and Gujarat)

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116995481

Notice Ref. No.: NBCC/SBG(MP)/NVS/2025/ Consultancy/05

Tender Value: ₹ 2604266

Tender EMD: ₹ 260427

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nbcc/Sbg(Mp)/Nvs/2025/ Consultancy/05
Providing Comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Infrastructure works for NVS (NAVODAYA VIDALAYA SAMITI) at various location under SBG- (MP and Gujarat)
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited||Nat. Build. Cons. Comp. Ltd.-Senior General Manager (Jharkhanda), Ranchi
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Mar-2025 10:20 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 60, 427
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 04, 266
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections