Tender for Providing Comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Con...

The NATIONAL BUILDINGS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED (NBCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for the Construction of Icsi, Ccgrt Centre for Corporate Governance Research Training at Navi Mumbai with Demolition of Exist... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NBCC_814194_1 | Ref ID: 127239176). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2437500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24375.

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing Comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for the Construction of Icsi, Ccgrt Centre for Corporate Governance Research Training at Navi Mumbai with Demolition of Exist...

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127239176

Notice Ref. No.: RBG/MAH/ICSI/CONS/NIT/25/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2437500

Tender EMD: ₹ 24375

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rbg/Mah/Icsi/Cons/Nit/25/2025
Providing Comprehensive Architectural and Engineering consultancy services for the Construction of ICSI, CCGRT Centre for Corporate Governance Research Training at Navi Mumbai with demolition of existing structure on QCBS Basis.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 304
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Sep-2025 05:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Oct-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 375
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 37, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections