Tender for Providing Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Servi...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Services For Firefighting Systems Installed At Various Blocks Of Kmio For A Period Of Two Years And Supplying And Re- Filling Of Fire Extinguishers in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DME/2025-26/SE0553 | Ref ID: 126803074). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1652725.60, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42750.00.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Services For Firefighting Systems Installed At Various Blocks Of Kmio For A Period Of Two Years And Supplying And Re- Filling Of Fire Extinguishers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Services For Firefighting Systems Installed At Various Blocks Of Kmio For A Period Of Two Years And Supplying And Re- Filling Of Fire Extinguishers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Services For Firefighting Systems Installed At Various Blocks Of Kmio For A Period Of Two Years And Supplying And Re- Filling Of Fire Extinguishers

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126803074

Notice Ref. No.: DME/2025-26/SE0553

Tender Value: ₹ 1652725.60

Tender EMD: ₹ 42750.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Services For Firefighting Systems Installed At Various Blocks Of Kmio For A Period Of Two Years And Supplying And Re- Filling Of Fire Extinguishers
1. Providing CMC services for Fire Alarm systems at CT Scan Rooms. The contractor Agency shall quote the rates after the site visit, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 224000.00
2. Providing CMC services for Fire Hydrant systems at Anikethana Building. Maintenance & repairs works of firefighting systems Viz Fire Alarm system, PA system, talk back, system, hydrant & riser system, sprinkler system, with, Jockey pump. Fire Electrical Control Panels at Basement, Jockey pump- 10 HP, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 448000.00
3. Providing CMC services for Fire Hydrant systems at Infosys OPD Block. Installation details Scope of Work Maintenance & repairs works of firefighting systems. Maintenanc...
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 42750.00
Est Amt: 1652725.60
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections