Tender for Providing Compound Wall with Ms Structural Frames, Walkin...

The GREATER VISAKHAPATNAM MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Compound Wall with Ms Structural Frames, Walking Track,, Open Gym Equipments and Children Play Equipments at Vadlapudi Siddarthanagar Park of Ward no 87 of Gajuwaka Zone of Gvmc in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 834945 | Ref ID: 123810509). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12416064, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 124161.00.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Providing Compound Wall with Ms Structural Frames, Walking Track,, Open Gym Equipments and Children Play Equipments at Vadlapudi Siddarthanagar Park of Ward no 87 of Gajuwaka Zone of Gvmc

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123810509

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.14/2025-26/ GVMC/SE-IV/E.E-VI(W), Dt: 01.08.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 12416064

Tender EMD: ₹ 124161.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Compound Wall with Ms Structural Frames, Walking Track,, Open Gym Equipments and Children Play Equipments at Vadlapudi Siddarthanagar Park of Ward No 87 of Gajuwaka Zone of Gvmc
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 1, 24, 16, 064
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 02/08/2025 02:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 18/08/2025 03:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections