Tender for Providing Compound Wall with Ms Structural Frames, Walkin...

The GREATER VISAKHAPATNAM MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Compound Wall with Ms Structural Frames, Walking Track and Children Play Equipments at Bhagiratha Park at Durganagar in Ward No. 71 of Gajuwaka Zone-Vi of Gvmc in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 881827 | Ref ID: 132910490). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3945261, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39453.00.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Providing Compound Wall with Ms Structural Frames, Walking Track and Children Play Equipments at Bhagiratha Park at Durganagar in Ward No. 71 of Gajuwaka Zone-Vi of Gvmc

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132910490

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.41/2025-26/SE-IV/E.E-VI dt: 29-12-2025(Item 04)

Tender Value: ₹ 3945261

Tender EMD: ₹ 39453.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Compound Wall with Ms Structural Frames, Walking Track and Children Play Equipments at Bhagiratha Park at Durganagar in Ward No. 71 of Gajuwaka Zone-Vi of Gvmc
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 39, 45, 261
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 30/12/2025 02:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 13/01/2026 03:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections