Tender for Providing Compound Wall and G.I Sheet Roofing in the Mla ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Compound Wall and G.I Sheet Roofing in the Mla Office for Ossudu Assembly Constituency, Pathukannu, Puducherry in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDC1_21728_1 | Ref ID: 136196469). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2020906, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40418.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Providing Compound Wall and G.I Sheet Roofing in the Mla Office for Ossudu Assembly Constituency, Pathukannu, Puducherry

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136196469

Notice Ref. No.: 140/PW/BRC/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2020906

Tender EMD: ₹ 40418

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 525

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing compound wall and G.I sheet roofing in the MLA office for Ossudu Assembly Constituency, Pathukannu, Puducherry
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CIRCLE I||Buildings and Roads(CENTRAL)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Feb-2026 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 418
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 20, 906
Tender Fee in ₹: 525

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections