Tender for Providing Colour Marking with Numbering of Strom Water an...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Colour Marking with Numbering of Strom Water and Drainage Line Machine Hall (Mh) and Catchpit (Cp) in Different T.P. Road and Gamtal Area in Chandlodia Ward of North West Zone.(Arc) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 264891 | Ref ID: 133679181). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Colour Marking with Numbering of Strom Water and Drainage Line Machine Hall (Mh) and Catchpit (Cp) in Different T.P. Road and Gamtal Area in Chandlodia Ward of North West Zone.(Arc) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Colour Marking with Numbering of Strom Water and Drainage Line Machine Hall (Mh) and Catchpit (Cp) in Different T.P. Road and Gamtal Area in Chandlodia Ward of North West Zone.(Arc) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing Colour Marking with Numbering of Strom Water and Drainage Line Machine Hall (Mh) and Catchpit (Cp) in Different T.P. Road and Gamtal Area in Chandlodia Ward of North West Zone.(Arc)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133679181

Notice Ref. No.: T.NOTICE-07 / 25-26 TENDER-102

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Colour Marking with Numbering of Strom Water and Drainage Line Machine Hall (Mh) and Catchpit (Cp) in Different T.P. Road and Gamtal Area in Chandlodia Ward of North West Zone.(Arc)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 14-01-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 29-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 29-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 10, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections