Tender for Providing Cleaning Service Mechanized Environment Support...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Cleaning Service Mechanized Environment Support Service (Upkeeping) for Taluka Seva Sadan at Jesar for the Year-2025-26 in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 273611 | Ref ID: 135214110). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1378071.80, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Cleaning Service Mechanized Environment Support Service (Upkeeping) for Taluka Seva Sadan at Jesar for the Year-2025-26 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Cleaning Service Mechanized Environment Support Service (Upkeeping) for Taluka Seva Sadan at Jesar for the Year-2025-26 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing Cleaning Service Mechanized Environment Support Service (Upkeeping) for Taluka Seva Sadan at Jesar for the Year-2025-26

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135214110

Notice Ref. No.: 32 For 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1378071.80

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Cleaning Service Mechanized Environment Support Service (Upkeeping) for Taluka Seva Sadan at Jesar for the Year-2025-26
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Manpower Supply
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-02-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 19-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 14, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections