Tender for Providing Charging Point for the Study Table in the Centr...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Charging Point for the Study Table in the Central Library at Hp University, Shimla-5 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPU_136138_1 | Ref ID: 142866359). The estimated tender value is ₹ 440417, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8800.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Providing Charging Point for the Study Table in the Central Library at Hp University, Shimla-5

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142866359

Notice Ref. No.: Providing charging point for the study table in the central Library at HP University, Shimla-5

Tender Value: ₹ 440417

Tender EMD: ₹ 8800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 350

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Charging point for the study table in the central Library at HP University, Shimla-5
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Himachal Pradesh University
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 40, 417
Tender Fee in ₹: 350

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections