Tender for Providing of Centralized Ac System for Appendage Welding ...

The NUCLEAR FUEL COMPLEX, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing of Centralized Ac System for Appendage Welding Area and Qa Zfp in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NFC_852985_1 | Ref ID: 116118391). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8752738, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175055.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Providing of Centralized Ac System for Appendage Welding Area and Qa Zfp

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116118391

Notice Ref. No.: E/667/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 8752738

Tender EMD: ₹ 175055

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of AC System along with AHU Condensing Units Ducting Copper Piping Electrical items Supply return Air grill with MS structures etc for Appendage welding area NUFAP and QA ZFP NFC Hyderabad
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Nuclear Fuel Complex||Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad||Ventilation - NFC Hyderabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 240
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 75, 055
Tender Value in ₹: 87, 52, 738
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections