Tender for Providing Cement Concrete Road and Drainage Facilities an...

The PUDUCHERRY URBAN DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Cement Concrete Road and Drainage Facilities and Replacement of Pipe Line to the Santha Nagar and Ganapathy Nagar at Aachariyapuram, Uruvaiyar in Villianur Commune. in PUDUCHERRY, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DLA_18163_1 | Ref ID: 117809162). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4949954, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98999.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Providing Cement Concrete Road and Drainage Facilities and Replacement of Pipe Line to the Santha Nagar and Ganapathy Nagar at Aachariyapuram, Uruvaiyar in Villianur Commune.

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117809162

Notice Ref. No.: 20-1/VCP/ Engg /JE(M)/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4949954

Tender EMD: ₹ 98999

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 525

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing cement concrete road and drainage facilities and replacement of pipe line to the Santha Nagar and Ganapathy Nagar at Aachariyapuram, Uruvaiyar in Villianur Commune.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Administration||Villianur Commune Panchayat - DLA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Apr-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Apr-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 98, 999
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 49, 954
Tender Fee in ₹: 525

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections