Tender for Providing Cctv and Av System Along with Cabling, Network ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Cctv and Av System Along with Cabling, Network Rack, Switches Etc. Along with some Misc Works at the Office Space for Cbi, Bsfb Department at Ksccl Building at Rajajinagar, Banalore. in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 165379 | Ref ID: 147541918). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2424529, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48491.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Cctv and Av System Along with Cabling, Network Rack, Switches Etc. Along with some Misc Works at the Office Space for Cbi, Bsfb Department at Ksccl Building at Rajajinagar, Banalore.

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147541918

Notice Ref. No.: 71/EE(E)-I/Bangalore/2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 2424529

Tender EMD: ₹ 48491

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing CCTV and AV system along with cabling, network rack, switches etc. along with some misc works at the office space for CBI, BSFB Department at KSCCL Building at Rajajinagar, Banalore.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 165379
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 19/08/2026 12:24
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 48, 491
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 24, 24, 529
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections